Cast & Crew

Joseph Pujol BEN WISE

Dr. Marcel Baudouin KEVIN SCOTT ALLEN

Elizabeth Henriette AIMEE MILES

Gagot micki schloss

Arnaud ADAM JOHNSON

Louis Henriette CRAIG RAISNER

Young Joseph Pujol JOSEPH GJURA

CAST/CREW

Written, Produced, and Directed by
Steve Ochs

Executive Producer
Julie Weinhouse

Director of Photography
Bengt Jan Jonsson

Edited by
Barrie Wise

Line Producer
Peggy Robinson

Production Designer
Oana Bogdan

Composer
Kent Karlsson

Costume Designer
Ariyela Wald-Cohain

CAST
Joseph Pujol BEN WISE
Dr. Marcel Baudouin KEVIN SCOTT ALLEN
Elizabeth Henriette AIMEE MILES
Gagot micki schloss
Arnaud ADAM JOHNSON
Louis Henriette CRAIG RAISNER
Young Joseph Pujol JOSEPH GJURA
Francois Pujol GREGORY VAHANIAN
Rose Pujol WENDY MILLS
Bepo, the World's Worst Mime ANDRE FORTIN
Harry Zidler CHRISTOPHER CARROLL
Philippe the Soldier JORGE BORRELLI
Pierre the Solider CAMILO RAMON
Chinois Mort KIZUKU KITANO
World's Loudest Strongman MARK MUREHEAD
Juggling Pain Man ROBERT BAXT
Goon #1 RODNEY LANE HOLLAND
Goon #2 JARED D'AURIA
Can-Can Girl ALIKA RAY
Can-Can Girl VLADA GORBANEVA
Diagnosing Doctor RICHARD NATHANSON
Toothless Drunk CHRIS BONNO

Producer DIRK VAN FLEET

Producer OANA BOGDAN

Associate Producer STEFAN GESEK

Post Production Supervisor KATHRYN BUNDY

Gaffer MICHAEL KELLY

1st Assistant Director THOMAS BUCKLEY

2nd Assistant Director RYAN TIGHE

2nd 2nd Assistant Directors RYAN KRAYSER
BEN SCISSORS

Production Supervisors ROBERT SCHROER
THOMAS COE
AARON CRITCHLOW
VERN DAVIDSON
JOEL DELOACH
ANDY FLINN
KEVIN TURLEY

Production Assistants LUIS CASTORENA
SARAH CHOI
KERRY FRIES
TONY HOGAN
JULIE KEELER
COREY WALTON

Camera Operator JAY LEVY

Additional Camera THAD WADLEIGH

1st Assistant Camera JENNIFER ANN HENRY
GLENN KAPLAN
KOJI KOJIMA

2nd Assistant Camera MICHAEL CRUICKSHANK
KIA DAWSON
EDUARDO MAYEN

Video Playback HAL LEWIS
HOWARD ERIKSSON

Key Grip/Dolly Grip DALE "SARGE" ROBERTS

Key Grip DIDIER KOSKAS

Dolly Grip CHRIS GLASGOW

Grips TONY PORTO
ANTONY GUTIERREZ

Best Boy Grip KEN METZ

Best Boy Electric JOHN SCHWIETZER

Electricians JAIME DAVIS
NOAH DILLE
ANTONY GUTIERREZ
DWIGHT LAY
RYAN MARSH
GARY MEADORS
DAVID MYRICK

Best Boy (Universal Studios) MICHAEL BIJOU

Electrician (Universal Studios) JOHN "T.J." TRUJILLO

Art Director ADAM KHALID

Guest Art Director VICTORIA RUSKIN

Assistant Art Director NICOLE BALZARINI

Art Department Assistant ZACH BOLGER

Concept Illustrator PATRICK TATOPOULOS

Set Designer ANSHUMAN PRASAD

Set Decorator LIA ROLDAN

Set Dressers DENILSON DIAS
MIRIAM GILBERT
DEANNA JAMNESHAN
ALANA LAGERHAUSEN
STEPHANIE MANN

Prop Master KARINNA BAKKER

Property Assistant ROXANNE BROOKS

Carriage Wrangler ROBERT B. "TRUNK" LAPPIN

Wardrobe Supervisor MIMI CAMPBELL

Assistant Costume Designer SUSANNE KLEIN

Additional Costumers NATHALY DE LA FUENTE
ASHLEY HESTER
CHRISTINA LEE

Hair Department Head DAVID LARSON

Hair Stylist YOLANDA JOHNSON

Makeup Department Head ADAMME SOSA

Makeup Artists RAIN ALICIA
ESSIE CHA
LINDSAY GARRISON
KELLY AMBER O'LEARY
LYNN WASHINGTON

Location Manager BRYAN THOMAS

Location Assistant ANTONY GUTIERREZ

Universal Studios
Location Coordinators JENNIFER HENRY
LAUREL WILSON

Construction Coordinator DREW REBELEIN

Construction KEN SUTHERLAND

Prop Makers KURT ALTSCHWAGER
THAD BARFIELD
DEVIN FRY
WILLIAM KENTON
WAYNE LINDHOLM
RAY LUCKEY
RAY MARTINEZ
DEREK RILEY
JOSHUA SCOTT
D. MATTHEW SIMMONS
RALPH SINGLETON
MAX STERLING

Paint Supervisor JOHNMICHAEL HULL

Scenic Artists TONI BARBOSA
KATHLEEN BRANCH
ANGELA CIMARUSTI

Painters LIZA FRANKIW
KENNETH LESLIE
JASON SINGLETON
MONICA WILLE

Sculptors DAVE GRASSO
EMMA HELGERSON
JAMES JONES

Leadman STEFAN GESEK
Swing Gang DRAGOS BOGDAN
RADU BOGDAN
DARNELL ISOM
ANTHONY PINA
LENNY TAYLOR

Casting Coordinator DIRK VAN FLEET

Script Supervisor MARY SHELLOGG

Production Sound Mixer LORI WEINHOUSE

Sound Supervisors KENT KARLSSON
CHARLES DAYTON

Boom Operator CHRIS NEELY

Additional Boom Operator RYAN JONES

Special Effects Coordinator JOHN CAZIN

Storyboards STEFAN GESEK

Studio Teacher LYNN RAINES

Choreographer ANDI McCORMACK

Choreography Assistant NATALIE LINTON

Stunt Coordinator LYNN SALVATORI

Caterer PATRICK'S CATERING
PATRICK McCORMACK
MARYANNE GRAYSON

Tower Theater Manager JON OLIVAN



Post Production Services Provided By:
The Post Group

Account Manager KELLEY WILKINS
Colorist ERIC JOHANESSEN
Online Editors RANDY MAGALSKI
ANDY RALSTON
GUILLERMO BELTRAN

Assistant Online Editor GERALD MENA
Audio Layback BEN THOMAS
STEVE MICHEL
Conversions JESSE MURRAY
Momentum Labs GREGG KATANO
Data Management VINCE LAVARES
Assistant Editor COURTNEY KIRKBRIDE


Additional Players
DAWN AKEMI NICOLE BALZARINI
JULIA BOGDAN-ROLLO OLTEA BOGDAN
VIRGIL BOGDAN JYM BRAUN
CASS BROCK GERALD BROWN
LLOYD CAMERON ESTHER CAMERON
DITA DEUTSCH ADOLPH DEUTSCH
NIKOLLA GJURA ANDY ERISH
LAURA GRANT DAVID GLICKSMAN
ALLAN GROVES TED GRAVATAS
RYAN JONES BRIAN HUCKEBA
WILL KING TAMAR KAGAN
LAETITIA MARIANI ROB MACMULLAN
AMBER MENO ANDI MCCORMACK
KRISTOF NEDELLEC JENNIFER MOYSE
DANILA ODER TERESA NEDELLEC
NICOLE PACICH TED OTIS
CHARLENE PODNOS RHODA PELL
DEANNA PURDY IRA PODNOS
JON S. ROBBINS JOHN RHOTEN
CLAY ROBINSON BOB DAVID ROBERTS
KURT SAMHABER VANESSA ROBINSON
IVY SAMPSON PHYLLIS SAMHABER
DERRY SCHROER CHERYL SCHMIDT
EMILY SHELLOGG SAM DAVID SCHROER
CHRISTIAN SOSA TONY SOL
ROB STRULOWITZ MARK STANTON
LAURENT TETARD HILARY SWETT
DINORA VASQUEZ JACKSON VARADY
ERIK WEINBERGER FREE WALKER
BARTON ZELLER MARK WILDE
JIM BRYUM


Special Thanks To:
BIANCA'S HISTORIC COSTUMES
COMTEL PRO MEDIA LLC
GREEN SET, INC.
MOVIN' ON LIVESTOCK RENTAL CO.
NBC UNIVERSAL STUDIOS PRODUCTION FACILITIES
POWER IN MOTION, INC.
PACIFIC PRODUCTION SERVICES
PTS TRUCK and CAR RENTAL
SCREEN ACTORS GUILD
SJM INDUSTRIAL RADIO
TOWER THEATER (Los Angeles)
VER (Video Equipment Rental)
MRS. BONNIE FULLER - TOWER THEATER
JACK LILLEY - MOVIN' ON LIVESTOCK RENTAL CO.
DAVE WALTER - COMTEL PRO MEDIA LLC
BOBBY NAIDU - SOURCE LIGHTING and GRIP
THADDEUS WADLEIGH - BROWN BAG FILMS
ROBERT KESLOW and DENNIS McDONALD - KESLOW CAMERA
BEVERLY HADLEY - UNIVERSAL STUDIOS PROPS
MATT COOPER and STEVE BUCHSBAUM - THE POST GROUP
RICHARD RUTKIN - L.A. XCESS INSURANCE BROKERS, INC.
TOM SULLIVAN - LUMBER LIQUIDATORS
PAM ELYEA - HISTORY FOR HIRE
JOHN PHAN - PANDA EXPRESS
SARA CORBETT - MIX MAGIC
HERO PRODUCT PLACEMENT
BRYAN ARENAS - DOLBY
SCOTT DALE - VER
CARL BAKER - SAG
SUZANNE BARZMAN
GUILLERMO BELTRAN
CHUCK BUKEY
TERESA CAMPBELL
DAVID DOYLE
PHILIPPE DUCHER
JON GOLDSTEIN
TIM HUBER
COURTNEY KIRKBRIDE
ROB KRAUT
DEBORAH LANDIS
RANDY MAGALSKI
STEVE MICHEL
DEBORAH NORRIS
ANDY RALSTON
TROY SMITH
ALEX STEWART
LORI STONE
BEN THOMAS
BRETT WOODS
BOBBY WOTHERSPOON

Anyone else who may have been inadvertently omitted
from our credits but not our hearts.

Post Production Audio Facility:
Mix Magic

Re-recording Mixer CHARLES DAYTON
Chief Technical Engineer STEVE MARLOWE

Shot on location at:
UNIVERSAL STUDIOS
THE TOWER THEATER OF LOS ANGELES

Cameras and Support provided by:
BROWN BAG FILMS and KESLOW CAMERA

Copyright ©2005 HERO Filmworks. All Rights Reserved.

Watch it, rent it or own it now! Click here